Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,3834,588
ReconquistaArgentina 7,1334,433
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6974,783
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,8605,505
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2334,495
RosarioArgentina 7,3924,593
RichmondAustralia 15,8849,871
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,56110,291
RecifeBrazil 3,8082,366
RemansoBrazil 4,6082,864
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,3434,563
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,3473,323
Rio NegroBrazil 6,1063,794
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,8263,620
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9146,782
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5845,955
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,3476,430
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3506,432
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4885,896
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2396,984
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0274,988
RuoqiangChina 9,7636,067
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9604,947
RandersDenmark 5,8083,609
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,5434,688
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3794,586
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,8717,377
RumipambaEcuador 8,3905,214
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8202,995
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,7082,926
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,6432,885
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4333,376
RostockGermany 5,6103,486
RhodesGreece 4,7092,926
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8704,269
ReykhólarIceland 6,8514,257
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7104,169
RamsarIran 6,4954,036
RashtIran 6,4223,991
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2333,252
RadicofaniItaly 4,4362,757
Resia PassItaly 4,7982,981
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5782,845
RivoltoItaly 4,7902,977
Rolle PassItaly 4,7852,973
RomeItaly 4,3652,713
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3412,698
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7892,976
RumoiJapan 13,5128,396
RigaLatvia 6,2183,864
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,0473,758
RodriguesMauritius 7,8014,848
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,4436,490
RabatMorocco 3,2161,999
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,8396,736
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,6152,247
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0099,948
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7709,800
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8939,876
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,50910,259
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,39010,185
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,36610,170
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4929,627
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,40210,193
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,38610,183
RivasNicaragua 9,0805,642
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,9834,961
RebolyRussia 7,0594,387
Rostov On DonRussia 6,2113,860
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7503,573
RagaSudan 3,2182,000
RashadSudan 3,8432,388
RenkSudan 4,0292,503
RumbekSudan 3,6512,269
RanongThailand 11,2036,961
Roi EtThailand 11,6427,234
RizeTurkey 5,8873,658
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,6054,726
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,6163,490
RomnyUkraine 6,0963,788
RovnoUkraine 5,7313,561
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6774,149
RochaUruguay 6,9334,308
Racine, WiUsa 9,1585,691
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3565,192
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3826,452
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3846,453
Reading, PaUsa 8,1575,069
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0087,462
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,8226,725
Redding, CaUsa 11,9967,455
Redlands, CaUsa 11,8177,343
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8417,358
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0935,650
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2425,122
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2425,122
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4735,265
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5355,925
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3385,182
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8256,105
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2665,758
Rockville, InUsa 9,0935,650
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7546,061
Rome, GaUsa 8,9145,539
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7596,065
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9347,416
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7196,661
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1455,061
Rushville, IlUsa 9,4345,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -