Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,0665,012
GhazniAfghanistan 7,9904,965
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1021,928
General PicoArgentina 7,7644,825
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,2124,481
GeorgetownAscension Island 1,9181,192
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5169,642
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0118,085
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,4168,958
GrazAustria 4,9713,089
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3053,918
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4103,984
GomelBelarus 6,1033,792
GrodnoBelarus 5,9153,676
GaranhunsBrazil 4,0062,489
GoianiaBrazil 5,6103,486
GoiasBrazil 5,6673,522
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0113,114
GrajauBrazil 4,9473,074
GuairaBrazil 6,4113,984
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1062,551
GuaratingaBrazil 4,6772,907
GarouaCameroon 1,8931,177
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,8274,242
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6045,968
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6997,270
Golden, BcCanada 11,1476,927
Goose, NfCanada 7,4064,602
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7555,440
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0946,894
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3854,589
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2494,505
GanzhouChina 12,5227,781
GuangzhouChina 12,4637,745
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4004,599
GuayaquilEcuador 8,5465,311
GonderEthiopia 4,5412,822
GourdonFrance 4,4102,741
GrenobleFrance 4,5192,808
GeisenheimGermany 5,0793,156
GorlitzGermany 5,3733,339
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4372,136
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5615,941
GeorgetownGuyana 6,0643,768
GoaIndia 8,4735,265
GuwahatiIndia 10,2346,359
GelaItaly 3,9572,459
GenoaItaly 4,5072,801
GhediItaly 4,6512,890
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4292,752
GrazzaniseItaly 4,3362,695
GrossetoItaly 4,3982,733
GrottaglieItaly 4,4272,751
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1882,603
GuidoniaItaly 4,3782,721
GagnoaIvory Coast 308191
GifuJapan 13,8628,614
GaoMali 1,270789
GuamMariana Islands 15,9219,893
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8366,734
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6206,599
GuaymasMexico 11,4377,107
GaluutMongolia 10,5916,581
GemertNetherlands 5,2093,237
GisborneNew Zealand 16,30410,131
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,30410,132
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,63210,335
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,9589,916
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,8489,848
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,18810,059
GayaNiger 1,042648
GardermoenNorway 6,2253,868
GeiloNorway 6,2183,864
GdanskPoland 5,8033,606
GalatiRomania 5,3963,353
Gor’KijRussia 7,0094,355
GorznyjRussia 6,3813,965
GridinoRussia 7,3554,571
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6103,486
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,3054,539
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,1152,557
GijonSpain 4,2592,647
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3412,076
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,3452,700
GoteborgSweden 5,9783,715
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9823,717
GothenburgSweden 5,9773,714
GunnarnSweden 6,8434,252
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6432,885
GabesTunisia 3,4662,154
GafsaTunisia 3,4702,156
GiresunTurkey 5,7273,559
GoztepeTurkey 5,1073,173
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0344,371
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8664,267
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6243,495
GajvoronUkraine 5,7223,556
GeniceskUkraine 5,8343,626
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,1935,713
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9317,414
Galva, IlUsa 9,3485,809
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8646,130
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0146,223
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0146,223
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5446,552
Glenville, WvUsa 8,5605,320
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0705,015
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5617,184
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2805,146
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3506,431
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,1806,326
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8446,117
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5885,958
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0416,240
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9326,793
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9735,576
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9817,445
Gravette, ArUsa 9,7616,066
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9066,777
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,1845,707
Greenfield, InUsa 9,0085,598
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,1935,713
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4625,258
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,0065,596
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4735,887
Greenville, OhUsa 8,9235,545
Greenville, PaUsa 8,5065,286
Greenville, TxUsa 9,9466,181
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6615,382
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,6535,377
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4115,848
Groton, CtUsa 7,8414,872
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8537,366
GuanareVenezuela 7,3324,556
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,4584,634
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5174,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -