Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,5294,679
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,4343,998
QubaAzerbaijan 6,5014,040
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,1642,588
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,4885,896
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,9204,922
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,4117,091
QuinteroChile 8,3265,174
QingdaoChina 12,5707,811
QiqiharChina 12,2167,591
QuitoEcuador 8,3695,201
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,5319,651
QuettaPakistan 7,8104,853
Quanah, TxUsa 10,2646,378
Quitman, GaUsa 8,8195,480
Quang TriVietnam 11,9967,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -