Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,7004,785
ChlefAlgeria 3,4702,156
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,5912,231
CeresArgentina 7,3644,576
ChamicalArgentina 7,7734,830
ChepesArgentina 7,8374,870
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4905,276
ConcordiaArgentina 7,0804,400
CórdobaArgentina 7,6244,738
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6244,738
CorrientesArgentina 6,9744,334
CairnsAustralia 16,40810,196
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6489,724
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9718,060
CedunaAustralia 14,6499,103
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0229,956
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7539,789
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6789,742
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,22410,082
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,29710,127
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4298,966
ChittagongBangladesh 10,3096,406
CharnocksBarbados 6,2153,862
CotonouBenin 639397
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,0463,136
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,2523,264
CabroboBrazil 4,2812,660
CaceresBrazil 6,4363,999
CaetiteBrazil 4,8423,009
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,8742,407
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,2913,909
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,2353,875
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,5523,450
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3362,695
CanavieirasBrazil 4,5652,837
CaparaoBrazil 5,0963,167
CapinopolisBrazil 5,7273,559
CaratingaBrazil 5,0823,158
CaravelasBrazil 4,7042,923
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,9763,092
CarolinaBrazil 5,0983,168
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,0563,763
CataguasesBrazil 5,2193,243
CatalaoBrazil 5,5483,448
CatanduvaBrazil 5,7823,593
CaxiasBrazil 4,5892,852
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,3893,970
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,7682,341
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,2793,280
ChapecoBrazil 6,4063,981
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1943,849
CipoBrazil 4,3022,673
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,3173,304
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1603,207
CordeiroBrazil 5,2263,248
CorrentinaBrazil 5,0313,126
CorumbaBrazil 6,5224,053
CoximBrazil 6,2293,871
CrateusBrazil 4,3092,678
CuiabaBrazil 6,2593,890
CuritibaBrazil 6,0233,743
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9626,812
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,9226,166
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7407,295
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1105,040
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4055,223
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2345,117
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5776,572
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8877,387
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9687,437
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2254,489
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,2747,006
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2395,120
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5874,714
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2964,534
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2984,535
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7297,289
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4924,656
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,3525,812
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6025,345
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6414,749
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5485,933
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4796,511
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5525,314
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6086,592
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6915,400
Comox, BcCanada 11,7297,288
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2456,366
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9975,591
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7606,686
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1376,921
ChicoChile 8,8235,482
ChillanChile 8,4975,280
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5915,338
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0475,000
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,8905,524
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3735,203
ChangchunChina 12,5207,780
ChangduChina 10,6916,643
ChangshaChina 12,2367,603
ChengduChina 11,3397,046
ChongqingChina 11,6097,214
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6434,749
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7642,961
CamagueyCuba 8,2025,097
CasablancaCuba 8,6585,380
ChebCzech Republic 5,1903,225
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7773,590
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3604,573
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4424,624
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3804,586
CanarEcuador 8,4465,249
CairoEgypt 4,5622,835
CaenFrance 4,8873,037
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6452,887
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4343,376
CocobeachGabon 1,510938
CologneGermany 5,1673,211
ChiosGreece 4,7272,937
CorfuGreece 4,4702,778
ConakryGuinea 1,232766
CatacamasHonduras 9,0675,634
CholutecaHonduras 9,2095,722
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,1715,699
CherrapunjiIndia 10,2606,376
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,2606,376
ChahbaharIran 7,1384,436
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4083,361
ClonesIreland 5,4493,386
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4553,390
CorkIreland 5,2043,234
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1983,230
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9742,469
CameriItaly 4,6212,872
CampobassoItaly 4,4082,739
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0652,526
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9742,469
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0072,490
Cape MeleItaly 4,4432,761
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2862,663
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0332,506
CerviaItaly 4,5882,851
CiampinoItaly 4,3542,706
Cimone MountainItaly 4,5362,819
Cisa PassItaly 4,5432,823
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3502,703
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8212,996
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9632,463
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2712,654
ChibaJapan 14,0778,748
ChichibuJapan 13,9798,687
ChichijimaJapan 14,8459,225
ChoshiJapan 14,1178,772
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1703,213
ChilekaMalawi 4,8152,992
ChitedzeMalawi 4,6042,861
ChitipaMalawi 4,3812,722
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9606,810
ComitanMexico 9,7176,038
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,91410,511
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5657,187
ChoirMongolia 11,1916,954
CasablancaMorocco 3,1751,973
ChindeMozambique 5,1033,171
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,5796,574
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,75010,408
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,4949,628
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7459,784
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7479,785
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7509,787
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0149,951
CondegaNicaragua 9,1275,672
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,5826,576
ChejuNorth Korea 13,2038,204
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,0468,107
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,1658,181
ChhorPakistan 8,0585,007
ChitralPakistan 8,3245,173
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,5094,045
ConcepcionParaguay 6,6814,152
CajamarcaPeru 8,4545,253
ChachapoyasPeru 8,3735,203
ChiclayoPeru 8,5975,342
ChimbotePeru 8,4885,275
CuzcoPeru 7,8584,883
CzestochowaPoland 5,4723,400
CoimbraPortugal 3,9142,432
CalafatRomania 5,0063,111
CeahlauRomania 5,4183,367
ClujRomania 5,2823,282
ConstantaRomania 5,3303,312
CraiovaRomania 5,0823,158
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,8416,115
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9285,548
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,9796,823
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7607,308
Cape UelenRussia 11,9957,454
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,0978,138
CaraRussia 11,3387,045
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8814,897
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,5057,149
ChitaRussia 11,3037,024
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,3097,028
CokurdahRussia 11,3067,026
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6797,257
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,9363,067
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,7527,924
CaceresSpain 3,8122,369
CadizSpain 3,4862,167
Ciudad RealSpain 3,7472,328
CordobaSpain 3,6222,251
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1855,708
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,4747,130
ChanthaburiThailand 11,5387,170
Chiang MaiThailand 11,1006,898
Chiang RaiThailand 11,1736,943
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,4057,087
ChumphonThailand 11,2576,995
CanakkaleTurkey 4,8793,032
CorumTurkey 5,4643,395
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,6514,755
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,8304,866
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1263,185
CernovcyUkraine 5,5293,436
ChernigovUkraine 6,0413,754
CarrascoUruguay 7,0884,405
ColoniaUruguay 7,2114,481
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,8114,232
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2875,771
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1455,061
Camden, ScUsa 8,5455,310
Canton, NyUsa 8,1575,069
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9066,155
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0585,008
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6744,769
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3415,805
Casper, WyUsa 10,6666,628
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7427,297
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2985,157
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3765,205
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5825,954
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4405,245
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4505,251
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6235,358
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5455,310
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3475,187
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6165,976
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,9335,551
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0024,973
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9384,933
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4475,249
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3836,452
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5756,571
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1555,689
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1685,697
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9957,454
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6745,390
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5716,569
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8925,525
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8795,517
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7465,435
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7636,067
Clark, SdUsa 9,9596,189
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,4675,883
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0945,651
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5316,544
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,6655,385
Clinton, IaUsa 9,3415,805
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0258,094
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9285,548
College Park, MdUsa 8,2255,111
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,6186,598
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5455,931
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5565,317
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9985,592
Columbus, InUsa 9,0075,597
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8046,092
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7425,433
Conception, MoUsa 9,7736,073
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0046,217
Conway, ArUsa 9,5525,936
Conway, ScUsa 8,3615,196
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1225,047
Corning, ArUsa 9,4555,875
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9824,960
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1456,304
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9926,209
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2155,105
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8797,382
Covington, LaUsa 9,3915,835
Covington, TnUsa 9,3655,820
Crete, NeUsa 9,9306,171
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6746,633
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,4374,621
CimbajUzbekistan 7,4374,621
CaracasVenezuela 7,0174,360
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6564,136
CoroVenezuela 7,3214,549
ChipataZambia 4,4812,785
ChomaZambia 4,1472,577
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,8413,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -