Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,5232,811
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,7304,803
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,5204,673
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,8224,861
ViennaAustria 5,1273,186
VitebskBelarus 6,3063,919
VassourasBrazil 5,3623,332
VicosaBrazil 5,1983,230
VitoriaBrazil 4,9473,074
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,7142,929
VarnaBulgaria 5,2113,238
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4195,232
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6467,237
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,7526,681
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,6776,635
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6897,264
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7247,286
ValdiviaChile 8,7035,408
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6045,347
VallenarChile 8,0885,026
ValparaisoChile 8,2975,156
VanguardiaColombia 7,7894,840
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,4774,646
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,9113,673
VestervigDenmark 5,8143,613
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,3854,589
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,3594,573
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5224,674
VilsandiEstonia 6,2873,907
VaasaFinland 6,7374,186
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,6054,105
VeravalIndia 8,1035,035
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,4695,884
ValentiaIreland 5,2253,247
VeniceItaly 4,7202,933
VeronaItaly 4,6642,898
VicenzaItaly 4,7012,921
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3682,714
ViterboItaly 4,3992,734
VolterraItaly 4,4592,771
VientianeLaos 11,4907,140
VarenaLithuania 5,9923,724
VilniusLithuania 6,0473,758
VeracruzMexico 10,1116,283
VlissingenNetherlands 5,1703,213
VaernesNorway 6,5694,082
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,3733,960
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,6414,748
VillarricaParaguay 6,6874,155
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,2593,268
VanavaraRussia 10,3406,426
VasileviciRussia 6,0393,752
Velikie LukiRussia 6,4133,985
VerhojanskRussia 11,2336,980
ViljujskRussia 11,0896,891
VitimRussia 10,9116,780
Vize IslandRussia 9,2325,737
VladivostokRussia 13,0018,079
VolgogradRussia 6,5934,097
VologdaRussia 7,0364,372
VoronezRussia 6,4674,019
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,5267,162
VytegraRussia 7,0224,363
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6174,112
ValenciaSpain 3,8122,369
ValladolidSpain 4,0452,513
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,1412,573
VisbySweden 6,1203,803
VanTurkey 5,9663,708
ValleyUk 5,3333,314
VinnitsaUkraine 5,7313,561
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,0667,498
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9717,439
Valentine, NeUsa 10,1946,335
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7857,323
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9036,154
Vevay, InUsa 8,9265,546
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,4665,882
Victoria, TxUsa 10,0746,260
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,4155,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -