Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5121,561
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3362,073
DavisAntarctica 10,2046,341
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1419,409
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9279,276
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2356,982
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8339,839
DhakaBangladesh 10,1576,312
D’UccleBelgium 5,1093,175
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1363,192
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2563,887
DouradosBrazil 6,3843,967
DoualaCameroon 1,452902
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0854,403
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0186,225
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1426,924
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5057,150
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0244,365
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5775,330
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0495,002
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5185,915
DuianChina 10,6716,631
DubrovnikCroatia 4,6582,894
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1503,201
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5504,691
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5264,677
DabaaEgypt 4,3772,720
DakhlaEgypt 4,1042,550
DijonFrance 4,7352,942
DresdenGermany 5,3373,316
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0024,972
DebrecenHungary 5,2573,267
DalatangiIceland 6,7174,174
DaltonganjIndia 9,5015,904
DarbhangaIndia 9,6686,008
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,5416,550
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,5516,556
DumkaIndia 9,8216,103
DwarkaIndia 7,9744,955
DezfulIran 6,1353,813
DublinIreland 5,3593,330
DecimomannuItaly 3,9812,474
DobbiacoItaly 4,8423,009
DimbokroIvory Coast 216134
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0253,123
DagorettiKenya 4,5092,802
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2233,867
DedzaMalawi 4,6822,909
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,0046,838
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4867,138
DaweiMyanmar 11,0986,896
De BiltNetherlands 5,2623,270
De KooyNetherlands 5,3473,323
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3513,325
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,13210,025
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,7479,786
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,59710,313
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4579,605
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4619,608
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0983,789
DalbandinPakistan 7,5564,695
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,2075,100
DirPakistan 8,3205,170
DroshPakistan 8,3175,168
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3778,313
DohaQatar 6,2393,877
DorohoiRomania 5,5183,429
Dikson IslandRussia 9,2445,744
DudinkaRussia 9,4355,863
DzardzanRussia 10,8566,746
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1253,806
DakarSenegal 1,8741,164
DaruSierra Leone 886550
DurbanSouth Africa 5,3563,328
DamazinSudan 4,2022,611
DongolaSudan 3,9702,467
DamascusSyria 5,1623,208
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,1633,208
Deir EzzorSyria 5,5563,453
DusanbeTajikistan 8,0825,022
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9073,049
DjerbaTunisia 3,4652,153
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6923,537
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7423,568
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4353,377
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0163,739
DonetskUkraine 6,1403,816
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6114,108
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8215,482
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3935,216
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,0186,226
Danville, IlUsa 9,1785,703
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4455,248
Davenport, WaUsa 11,3797,071
David City, NeUsa 9,9386,176
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8475,498
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4227,098
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,0095,599
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7197,282
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2635,756
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4526,495
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7525,439
Delphine, InUsa 9,0935,650
Denton, MdUsa 8,1455,061
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6106,593
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,6465,994
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3087,027
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7716,072
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,7925,463
Dickson, TnUsa 9,1305,674
Dillon, MtUsa 11,1096,903
Dixon, IlUsa 9,3415,805
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,2306,357
Dover, DeUsa 8,1455,061
Dover, TnUsa 9,1855,708
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1376,299
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3975,840
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4935,899
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Durham, NhUsa 7,8024,848
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,4491,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -