Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5429,658
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2306,979
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0179,953
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,85510,474
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5928,446
WoomeraAustralia 14,9619,297
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5969,070
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7924,842
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5615,320
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3437,049
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5767,194
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6315,363
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7615,444
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8386,113
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2886,393
WillemstadCuraçao 7,2424,500
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,8879,872
WajimaJapan 13,7318,532
WakamatsuJapan 13,9238,652
WakayamaJapan 13,8278,592
WakkanaiJapan 13,3928,322
WajirKenya 4,8303,002
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,6792,286
WindhoekNamibia 3,8112,368
WaihiNew Zealand 16,44710,220
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,29010,123
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,36210,168
WaimateNew Zealand 15,5989,693
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,29010,123
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,0489,972
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0139,951
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,34410,156
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,21510,076
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,62510,331
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,15710,040
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,31010,135
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,32210,142
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,26710,109
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,09310,000
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,45710,227
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0279,960
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,16210,043
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0109,949
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0089,947
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,9319,900
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,51410,262
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,39610,188
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,51010,259
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,7079,761
WintonNew Zealand 15,4019,571
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,51010,260
WarsawPoland 5,6673,522
WroclawPoland 5,4273,372
WonsanSouth Korea 12,9488,046
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1482,578
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1552,582
WauSudan 3,4692,156
WaddingtonUk 5,3303,312
Waco, TxUsa 10,0686,256
Wake IslandUsa 17,06910,607
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,2126,346
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9186,163
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7385,430
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4607,121
Walnut, IlUsa 9,3415,805
Warren, OhUsa 8,5905,338
Warren, PaUsa 8,4335,241
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,4395,865
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2325,115
Washington, IaUsa 9,5125,911
Washington, InUsa 9,0935,651
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3755,826
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2185,107
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8816,140
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2575,752
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8555,503
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7485,436
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6625,383
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2915,773
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1885,709
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1076,281
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,8246,105
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,5825,333
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1585,070
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4335,240
West Point, GaUsa 8,9145,539
West Point, NyUsa 8,0064,975
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3525,812
Whitestown, InUsa 9,0085,598
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1546,310
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0106,220
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4237,098
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1555,068
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2085,100
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6565,379
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2525,128
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,3286,418
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1585,070
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1205,046
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2625,134
Windsor, IlUsa 9,2665,758
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6495,375
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6706,009
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6287,226
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6305,984
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5455,310
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2346,981
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,5505,313
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3595,194
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6675,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -