Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,7894,840
ShkoderAlbania 4,6732,904
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6622,276
SaltaArgentina 7,5054,664
San AntonioArgentina 8,0935,029
San LuisArgentina 7,8884,901
San RafaelArgentina 8,1155,043
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8444,874
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4964,658
SarmientoArgentina 8,5995,343
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8839,870
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8929,875
SalzburgAustria 4,9743,091
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3913,972
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4604,014
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4784,026
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7132,929
SaveBenin 706439
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0514,382
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7862,974
SalvadorBrazil 4,3912,728
Santa MariaBrazil 6,6314,120
SantaremBrazil 5,7733,588
SantosBrazil 5,6823,531
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,7243,557
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5643,457
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,1002,548
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,2323,873
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,6814,152
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4673,397
Sao LuisBrazil 4,6372,881
Sao MateusBrazil 4,8122,990
São PauloBrazil 5,6863,533
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,6673,521
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,4204,611
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,4442,762
SerrinhaBrazil 4,3712,716
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,2593,268
SobralBrazil 4,2352,632
SoureBrazil 5,0693,150
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,9093,051
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,8034,227
SurubimBrazil 3,8812,412
SadovoBulgaria 4,9553,079
SandanskiBulgaria 4,8152,992
SofiaBulgaria 4,9153,054
SiemreapCambodia 11,7127,278
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9794,337
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7976,709
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4694,641
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9287,412
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9755,577
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5164,671
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4466,491
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9085,535
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8544,881
Scott, SkCanada 10,5806,574
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6564,758
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2674,516
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9114,916
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0436,862
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5185,914
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4565,876
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8496,742
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5807,196
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0694,393
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3544,570
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5626,564
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5716,569
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0714,394
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9141,811
SalCape Verde 2,4901,547
SantiagoChile 8,2785,144
SewellChile 8,2705,139
ShanghaiChina 12,8938,012
ShantouChina 12,7697,935
ShenyangChina 12,5177,778
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,6255,360
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8184,858
San JoseCosta Rica 8,9005,530
SibenikCroatia 4,6692,901
SplitCroatia 4,6692,901
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,7883,596
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7503,573
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4024,599
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2924,531
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3044,539
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,4124,606
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2984,535
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,3634,575
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4654,639
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4194,610
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4944,657
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,2264,490
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3284,554
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,4444,626
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5134,668
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,3544,570
San GabrielEcuador 8,2875,150
SalloumEgypt 4,1602,585
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0262,502
SohagEgypt 4,3992,734
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7132,929
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4275,858
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,1645,073
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2654,514
StrasbourgFrance 4,9193,057
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3773,341
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6143,489
SukhumiGeorgia 6,0483,758
SchleswigGermany 5,5953,477
StuttgartGermany 4,9753,092
SamosGreece 4,7262,937
Skiros IslandGreece 4,6712,903
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3752,719
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7424,811
SiguiriGuinea 939583
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3735,825
SzegedHungary 5,0803,157
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,0403,132
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8224,240
SagarIndia 8,9625,569
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5865,335
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,9879,934
SemnanIran 6,6854,154
ShahroudIran 6,8434,253
ShirazIran 6,4394,002
ShannonIreland 5,2963,291
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,4162,744
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,4752,781
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4082,739
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,5042,799
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1122,555
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2702,654
SigonellaItaly 4,0202,498
SassandraIvory Coast 311193
SagaJapan 13,5188,400
SaigoJapan 13,5638,428
SakaiJapan 13,5998,451
SakataJapan 13,8098,581
SapporoJapan 13,5688,431
SaseboJapan 13,4798,376
SendaiJapan 13,9258,653
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7638,553
ShimonosekiJapan 13,5258,405
ShinjoJapan 13,8508,607
ShionomisakiJapan 13,9238,652
ShirakawaJapan 13,9698,681
ShizuokaJapan 14,0078,704
SumotoJapan 13,8018,576
SuttsuJapan 13,5278,406
SuwaJapan 13,9108,644
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0075,597
SavannakhetLaos 11,7357,292
SiauliaiLithuania 6,1053,794
SiluteLithuania 5,9863,720
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7662,961
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2853,906
SalimaMalawi 4,6872,912
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,3888,319
SibuMalaysia 12,7617,930
SanMali 909565
SegouMali 953592
SikassoMali 722449
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3264,552
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0426,240
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9076,778
SainshandMongolia 11,3897,077
SafiMorocco 3,0631,904
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7721,723
SittweMyanmar 10,4476,492
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,22510,082
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0083,733
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1835,085
SaiqOman 6,8104,232
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,3743,961
SurOman 6,9904,344
SialkotPakistan 8,5515,314
SibbiPakistan 7,8994,909
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,7914,220
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2375,118
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0998,762
SandomierzPoland 5,5583,454
SniezkaPoland 5,3543,327
SuwalkiPoland 5,9233,680
SzczecinPoland 5,5913,474
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5712,219
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1642,588
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9454,315
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,0434,377
Satu MareRomania 5,3423,319
SibiuRomania 5,2203,244
SulinaRomania 5,4663,396
SadrinskRussia 8,1055,036
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7084,168
SalekhardRussia 8,5915,339
SaratovRussia 6,8494,256
SejmcanRussia 12,1577,554
SelagoncyRussia 10,6536,620
Simusir IslandRussia 13,7198,525
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8137,341
SmolenskRussia 6,3433,941
SociRussia 5,9823,717
SortovalaRussia 6,8734,271
SuntarRussia 11,0166,845
SurgutRussia 8,7875,461
SverdlovskRussia 7,9554,943
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6724,768
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6384,125
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,239770
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6254,117
SingaporeSingapore 11,9067,398
SliacSlovakia 5,2673,273
SeoulSouth Korea 13,0088,083
SineijuSouth Korea 12,6727,874
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9712,468
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2282,627
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,2472,639
SevilleSpain 3,5802,225
SennarSudan 4,1472,577
ShambatSudan 4,0762,533
ShendiSudan 4,1962,607
StenseleSweden 6,8394,250
StockholmSweden 6,2813,903
StorlienSweden 6,5704,082
SundsvallSweden 6,5864,093
SantisSwitzerland 4,8192,994
SongeaTanzania 4,6572,894
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6697,251
SongkhlaThailand 11,4597,121
Suphan BuriThailand 11,2977,020
Surat ThaniThailand 11,2737,005
SurinThailand 11,6477,237
Sansanne-MangoTogo 700435
SokodeTogo 639397
SfaxTunisia 3,5732,220
SousseTunisia 3,6812,287
SamsunTurkey 5,6043,482
SiirtTurkey 5,8303,623
SivasTurkey 5,5603,455
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,3914,593
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9713,089
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8903,660
SarataUkraine 5,5283,435
SarnyUkraine 5,8133,612
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,6893,535
SumyUkraine 6,1653,831
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6314,121
SaltoUruguay 7,0844,402
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0207,469
Safford, AzUsa 11,2236,974
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9144,918
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6235,358
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3875,833
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0146,223
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6545,999
Salem, InUsa 9,0075,597
Salem, OrUsa 11,8447,360
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,1666,939
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3806,450
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2156,347
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8757,379
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1307,538
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9444,315
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1247,534
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5545,937
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,0787,505
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,0817,508
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6415,370
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9005,530
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5565,317
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3156,410
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4606,500
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0075,597
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6677,250
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6737,254
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9076,156
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5787,195
Selma, AlUsa 9,1025,656
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9244,924
Seymour, InUsa 9,0075,597
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9185,542
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6586,623
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7426,054
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8636,129
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8776,138
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0365,615
Southport, NcUsa 8,2695,139
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3305,797
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5755,329
Spickard, MoUsa 9,6626,004
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3377,045
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4765,889
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3215,792
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,6606,003
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9718,060
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6475,995
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3855,832
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2235,731
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0064,975
State College, PaUsa 8,3255,173
State University, MsUsa 9,2875,771
State University, NmUsa 10,9746,819
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4015,220
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,7566,684
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,5195,915
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0267,473
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7646,068
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8774,895
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7336,048
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4645,260
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5807,196
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6115,972
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8476,119
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2145,104
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,9454,937
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,6364,745
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,0824,401
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,4033,979
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,5411,579
SocotraYemen 6,3223,929
SenangaZambia 3,7692,342
SerenjeZambia 4,2362,632
SeshekeZambia 3,9492,454
SolweziZambia 3,8142,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -