Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,0755,018
KandaharAfghanistan 7,7274,801
KhostAfghanistan 8,1305,052
KunduzAfghanistan 8,0725,016
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8535,501
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6038,453
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8993,044
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3113,922
KandiBenin 944587
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3967,082
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7755,453
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7775,454
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3617,060
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6345,987
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2695,139
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0776,883
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3526,433
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0685,013
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0965,031
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,7255,422
KashiChina 8,7145,415
KunmingChina 11,3527,054
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3431,456
KhargaEgypt 4,2422,636
KosseirEgypt 4,6112,865
KajaaniFinland 7,0084,355
KuopioFinland 6,8824,277
KuusamoFinland 7,2014,475
KarlsruheGermany 4,9833,097
KasselGermany 5,2493,262
KonstanzGermany 4,8603,020
KumasiGhana 245152
KalamataGreece 4,3692,715
KerkiraGreece 4,4702,778
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3672,714
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7444,812
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3634,575
KankanGuinea 870540
KindiaGuinea 1,179733
KissidougouGuinea 877545
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,8829,869
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5597,804
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5607,805
KeszthelyHungary 5,0123,115
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6114,108
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,9496,182
KotaIndia 8,6675,386
KozhikodeIndia 8,7055,410
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1428,788
KermanIran 6,8684,268
KermanshahIran 6,1003,791
Khoram AbadIran 6,1653,831
KilkennyIreland 5,2723,276
KingstonJamaica 8,0815,022
KagoshimaJapan 13,6388,475
KanazawaJapan 13,7708,557
KaruizawaJapan 13,9188,649
KatsuuraJapan 14,1258,778
KawaguchikoJapan 13,9948,696
KitamiesashiJapan 13,4798,376
KobeJapan 13,8008,575
KochiJapan 13,7508,545
KofuJapan 13,9688,680
KumagayaJapan 13,9888,692
KumamotoJapan 13,5768,437
KumejimaJapan 13,5958,448
KureJapan 13,6328,471
KushiroJapan 13,7388,537
KutchanJapan 13,5498,419
KyotoJapan 13,8168,585
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2475,746
KitaleKenya 4,2792,659
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,9963,726
KufraLibya 3,5362,198
KaunasLithuania 6,0243,743
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0113,735
KybartaiLithuania 5,9643,706
KarongaMalawi 4,4542,768
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,6577,244
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,1678,182
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,6167,218
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,7567,306
KuantanMalaysia 11,7927,327
KuchingMalaysia 12,6067,834
KayesMali 1,350839
KeniebaMali 1,209752
KidalMali 1,545960
KitaMali 1,097682
KoutiaMali 823511
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 18,16511,288
KisinevMoldova 5,5703,462
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,8607,370
KhatgalMongolia 10,4946,521
KhovdMongolia 9,9306,171
KhujirtMongolia 10,7796,698
KhutagMongolia 10,7016,649
KenitraMorocco 3,2432,015
KalewaMyanmar 10,5486,554
KathaMyanmar 10,7376,672
KawthaungMyanmar 11,1996,959
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5266,541
KengtungMyanmar 11,1216,911
KhamtiMyanmar 10,6436,613
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,2252,625
KathmanduNepal 9,6035,967
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,85311,094
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,8779,866
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,33510,150
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0359,964
KarioiNew Zealand 16,21410,076
KawerauNew Zealand 16,36810,171
KopuaNew Zealand 16,14910,035
KanoNigeria 1,501933
KangnungNorth Korea 13,1418,166
KarasjokNorway 7,4374,622
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3463,943
KristiansandNorway 5,9593,703
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4924,034
KhasabOman 6,7194,175
KarachiPakistan 7,7724,830
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,7884,840
KhanpurPakistan 8,1645,073
KhuzdarPakistan 7,7624,823
KororPalau 15,1269,399
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,3543,327
KlodzkoPoland 5,3513,325
KoszalinPoland 5,7143,551
KrakowPoland 5,4273,373
KalakanRussia 11,3527,055
KaliningradRussia 5,8983,665
KamenskoeRussia 12,4237,720
KandalaksaRussia 7,3924,594
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8304,866
KazanRussia 7,2634,514
KemRussia 7,2734,520
KerchRussia 5,8793,654
KhabarovskRussia 12,7987,953
KirenskRussia 10,7446,677
KirovRussia 7,4474,627
KljuciRussia 13,0128,086
KolpasevRussia 9,2875,771
KorfRussia 12,6557,864
KostromaRussia 6,9634,327
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,6336,608
KotlasRussia 7,4624,637
KrasnodarRussia 6,0303,747
KrasnojarskRussia 7,7344,806
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7854,838
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9026,153
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,9275,547
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2074,479
KurganRussia 8,1935,091
KurskRussia 6,3113,921
KyraRussia 11,3257,038
KigaliRwanda 3,8002,362
KoldaSenegal 1,533953
KabalaSierra Leone 1,027638
KosiceSlovakia 5,3553,328
KimberleySouth Africa 4,8393,007
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,9828,067
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,2355,739
KadugliSudan 3,6872,291
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0872,539
KassalaSudan 4,4782,783
KhartoumSudan 4,0762,533
KostiSudan 4,0382,509
KalmarSweden 5,9673,708
KaresuandoSweden 7,2774,522
KarlstadSweden 6,1863,844
KristianstadSweden 5,8493,635
KamishliSyria 5,7283,560
KanchanaburiThailand 11,2406,985
Khlong YaiThailand 11,6357,230
Khon KaenThailand 11,5427,172
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,3897,078
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,4957,143
KairouanTunisia 3,6452,265
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,4273,372
KarsTurkey 6,0503,760
KastamonuTurkey 5,4393,380
KayseriTurkey 5,3883,348
KonyaTurkey 5,1293,187
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,3654,577
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,4664,639
KinlossUk 5,8213,617
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1793,840
KievUkraine 5,9223,680
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0063,732
KirovogradUkraine 5,8593,641
KlepininoUkraine 5,7613,580
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9453,694
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7243,557
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,8773,652
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9775,579
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0836,887
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7596,064
Keene, NhUsa 7,8824,898
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8415,494
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5086,530
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5975,342
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5116,532
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5167,778
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0826,265
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2785,144
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8797,382
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,8245,483
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,4797,755
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8207,345
KabompoZambia 3,6922,294
KabweZambia 4,1342,569
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,1352,569
KafirondaZambia 4,0022,487
KaomaZambia 3,8192,373
KasamaZambia 4,1862,601
KasempaZambia 3,8392,386
KawambwaZambia 3,9612,461
KaroiZimbabwe 4,3752,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -