Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5331,574
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,5522,207
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5572,210
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6852,290
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,2704,518
AzulArgentina 7,4924,655
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8989,258
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1628,179
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9989,320
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8769,244
AmberleyAustralia 16,46610,232
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3033,917
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4073,981
AimoresBrazil 4,9663,086
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,3602,709
AltamiraBrazil 5,5133,426
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1753,837
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4543,389
ApodiBrazil 4,0192,498
AracajuBrazil 4,1482,578
AracuaiBrazil 4,9223,058
AragarcasBrazil 5,8783,652
AraxaBrazil 5,5153,427
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,0452,513
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6007,209
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5517,178
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0306,854
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7784,212
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,9945,589
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2425,743
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4425,868
AbecheChad 2,8101,746
AntofagastaChile 7,9454,937
AricaChile 7,8004,847
AltaiChina 9,6756,012
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,2655,136
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2185,107
AraucaColombia 7,4514,630
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4594,635
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3124,544
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4514,630
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,5052,799
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,6372,881
AswanEgypt 4,3832,724
AsyutEgypt 4,3632,711
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4965,901
AsmaraEritrea 4,7412,946
AssabEritrea 5,1173,180
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6612,896
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,2442,637
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1149,392
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5725,948
AccraGhana 348217
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,9073,049
AthensGreece 4,5472,825
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,5272,813
AasiaatGreenland 7,9284,927
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2214,487
AputiteqGreenland 7,2824,525
AkureyriIceland 6,8134,234
AgraIndia 8,8835,520
AhmedabadIndia 8,3395,182
AkolaIndia 8,7965,466
AllahabadIndia 9,2575,752
AmritsarIndia 8,5795,331
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,6339,093
AbadanIran 6,0583,765
ArakIran 6,3193,927
AlbengaItaly 4,4512,766
AlgheroItaly 4,0952,545
AmendolaItaly 4,4492,765
AnconaItaly 4,5682,839
ArezzoItaly 4,4962,794
AbidjanIvory Coast 7044
AbashiriJapan 13,6448,478
AburatsuJapan 13,7068,517
AikawaJapan 13,7738,559
AjiroJapan 14,0508,731
AkitaJapan 13,7638,552
AkuneJapan 13,5828,440
AomoriJapan 13,7168,523
AsahikawaJapan 13,5678,431
AsosanJapan 13,6018,452
AmmanJordan 5,0443,134
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,8135,477
AinaziLatvia 6,3183,926
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0493,759
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,3133,923
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,1733,836
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,1363,813
AtarMauritania 1,9941,239
AgalegaMauritius 6,8584,261
AcapulcoMexico 10,5216,538
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4356,485
AltaiMongolia 10,3076,405
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,7996,711
AgadirMorocco 2,8651,781
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,2623,270
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,5179,642
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0009,942
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,37010,173
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,48210,242
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6969,754
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,7769,803
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,48510,244
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,50010,253
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,50110,254
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,50110,254
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,50110,254
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,50110,254
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,0515,624
AgadezNiger 1,7871,110
AsuncionParaguay 6,7774,211
ArequipaPeru 7,8804,896
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,4328,347
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,9428,664
AradRomania 5,1253,185
AjanRussia 12,3097,649
AldanRussia 11,5857,199
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9264,304
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0115,600
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,9508,047
AnadyrRussia 12,2227,595
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4364,621
ArmavirRussia 6,1563,826
AstrakhanRussia 6,6934,159
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,43711,457
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2632,649
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,7452,327
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,6882,292
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5092,181
Abu HamedSudan 4,2662,651
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1882,603
AqiqSudan 4,7252,936
ArbaatSudan 4,6422,885
AromaSudan 4,4592,771
AtbaraSudan 4,2772,658
Abu KamalSyria 5,5753,465
AleppoSyria 5,3673,335
AranyaprathetThailand 11,5627,185
AtakpameTogo 550342
AdanaTurkey 5,2683,274
AfyonTurkey 5,0423,133
AnkaraTurkey 5,2833,283
AntalyaTurkey 4,9273,062
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,1594,449
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7703,586
AberporthUk 5,2103,237
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2403,256
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,6683,522
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,7993,604
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5294,057
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,5114,046
ArtigasUruguay 6,9084,292
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2835,768
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9856,205
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7997,332
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2886,393
Ada, MnUsa 9,8566,125
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8465,497
Aiken, ScUsa 8,6375,367
Akron, OhUsa 8,6265,360
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,7486,679
Albany, GaUsa 8,8195,481
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0214,984
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6075,970
Albion, NeUsa 10,0006,214
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,8696,754
Aledo, IlUsa 9,4295,859
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9736,197
Algona, IaUsa 9,6636,005
Alice, TxUsa 10,1906,332
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1205,046
Alliance, NeUsa 10,3916,457
Alma, MiUsa 8,9315,550
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8275,485
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6966,647
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4266,479
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9424,935
Amite, LaUsa 9,4415,867
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0867,511
Anderson, InUsa 9,0085,598
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7325,426
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3515,190
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8465,497
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8017,333
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9185,542
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6225,358
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6935,402
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4035,843
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8457,360
Atchison, KsUsa 9,7886,082
Athens, GaUsa 8,7595,443
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8605,506
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0294,989
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,5438,415
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8586,126
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6325,364
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9686,816
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1765,702
Austin, TxUsa 10,1316,295
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,8004,847
AndizanUzbekistan 8,4135,228
AcariguaVenezuela 7,2764,521
AdenYemen 5,3633,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -