Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,2195,108
FarahAfghanistan 7,3974,596
FormosaArgentina 6,8724,270
ForrestAustralia 14,2118,831
FrancistownBotswana 4,4692,777
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,3902,107
FloraniaBrazil 3,9312,443
FlorestaBrazil 4,2052,613
FlorianoBrazil 4,6072,863
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,0783,777
FormosaBrazil 5,3733,339
FortalezaBrazil 4,0482,516
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,5094,045
FrancaBrazil 5,6103,486
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0726,259
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5116,532
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5906,581
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1166,908
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,9006,773
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8986,772
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5136,533
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1496,928
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7946,708
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5464,689
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5344,682
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2845,148
FayaChad 2,8201,752
FamagustaCyprus 5,0533,140
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6713,524
FarafraEgypt 4,1022,549
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,0261,259
FichtelbergGermany 5,2423,258
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,1073,174
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,6522,891
FrederikshbGreenland 7,3584,572
FaranahGuinea 975606
FalconaraItaly 4,5632,835
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,5112,803
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,4362,756
FonniItaly 4,0692,529
FrontoneItaly 4,5312,816
FrosinoneItaly 4,3642,712
FukauraJapan 13,6808,501
FukueJapan 13,4348,348
FukuiJapan 13,7798,562
FukuokaJapan 13,5058,392
FukushimaJapan 13,9378,661
FukuyamaJapan 13,6718,495
FushikiJapan 13,7848,566
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,6165,354
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,2443,880
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,3903,971
FunchalMadeira 3,3512,082
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,3943,974
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1891,981
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3203,927
FaroPortugal 3,5592,211
FerganaRussia 8,3615,196
FreetownSierra Leone 1,153717
FalunSweden 6,3543,948
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2053,234
FeodosijaUkraine 5,7903,598
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,6947,267
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9566,187
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5125,911
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6545,999
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8426,116
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7724,829
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5685,945
Farmington, MoUsa 9,3565,814
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0466,243
Fayette, IaUsa 9,5005,904
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,7246,043
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3685,200
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,6265,360
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5765,329
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2536,993
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8125,476
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,3107,028
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,8305,487
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2105,723
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6106,593
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,6636,005
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,5106,531
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5975,342
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7946,086
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7646,067
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9425,557
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,0356,236
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8224,860
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9185,542
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5885,958
Franklin, PaUsa 8,5065,286
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2195,107
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9467,423
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9456,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -