Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3842,103
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2001,367
OranArgentina 7,3354,558
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1578,176
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0029,322
OstendeBelgium 5,1403,194
ObidosBrazil 5,8553,638
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 808502
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2155,105
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2145,104
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7165,416
OdenseDenmark 5,7033,544
OtavaloEcuador 8,3415,183
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,23611,332
OuluFinland 7,0074,354
OroomiehIran 6,0633,768
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1592,585
OdienneIvory Coast 663412
ObihiroJapan 13,6828,502
OfunatoJapan 13,9128,645
OitaJapan 13,6238,465
OkayamaJapan 13,7078,517
OkinoerabuJapan 13,7098,519
OmaezakiJapan 14,0218,713
OmuJapan 13,5298,407
OnahamaJapan 14,0278,717
OsakaJapan 13,8238,590
OshimaJapan 14,0908,756
OtaruJapan 13,5408,414
OwaseJapan 13,9148,646
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8751,787
OujoaMorocco 3,2812,039
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,01411,194
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,13210,025
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,6049,697
OphirNew Zealand 15,5359,653
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,36910,172
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3949,566
OcotalNicaragua 9,1345,676
OrlandNorway 6,5774,087
OsloNorway 6,1913,847
OhotskRussia 12,2427,607
OkhotskRussia 12,2427,607
OlekminskRussia 11,2436,987
OlenekRussia 10,4706,506
OmskRussia 8,6785,393
OnegaRussia 7,3064,540
OrenburgRussia 7,4134,606
OymyakonRussia 11,8877,387
OviedoSpain 4,2392,634
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5984,100
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9663,707
OdessaUkraine 5,6213,493
OvrucUkraine 5,9133,674
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,8465,497
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0006,214
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4035,221
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2897,015
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1645,695
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1575,069
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,0556,248
Olathe, KsUsa 9,7836,080
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7296,046
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7377,293
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8356,112
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8446,117
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0935,651
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5575,317
Orono, MeUsa 7,6954,782
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2185,728
Oswego, NyUsa 8,2505,127
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,7836,080
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1085,660
Owosso, MiUsa 8,8645,508
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7336,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -