Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9504,941
BustAfghanistan 7,5884,715
BatnaAlgeria 3,5262,191
BecharAlgeria 2,9151,812
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5962,235
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7641,718
BiskraAlgeria 3,4092,119
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7461,707
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9025,532
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8285,486
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,8455,496
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1705,077
ByrdAntarctica 11,0796,884
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,7724,829
BarilocheArgentina 8,5835,334
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,2774,522
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7809,806
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,51510,262
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9428,664
BrestBelarus 5,7653,583
BrusselsBelgium 5,1093,175
Belize CityBelize 9,3025,780
BeninBenin 639397
BohiconBenin 629391
BermudaBermuda 7,0184,361
BageBrazil 6,7494,194
BambuiBrazil 5,4473,385
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3083,298
BarbalhaBrazil 4,2332,631
BarcelosBrazil 6,6574,137
BarraBrazil 4,7732,966
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,8122,990
BarreirasBrazil 5,0023,108
BelémBrazil 5,0723,152
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2533,264
BelterraBrazil 5,8043,607
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,7992,982
Bom JesusBrazil 6,2973,913
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,8873,037
BrasiliaBrazil 5,4433,382
BrevesBrazil 5,2983,292
BurgasBulgaria 5,1293,187
BurundiBurundi 3,7472,329
BatouriCameroon 1,9591,218
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9314,928
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5277,163
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6105,972
Banff, AbCanada 11,0596,872
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4985,281
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0644,389
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9156,782
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7176,038
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2586,996
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3455,186
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8487,363
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0316,233
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2066,342
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2475,125
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8507,364
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0463,757
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5377,170
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0846,266
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,4191,503
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9251,818
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7985,467
BeijingChina 12,0677,499
BarranquillaColombia 7,8794,896
Benito SalasColombia 7,9864,962
BogotáColombia 7,8444,874
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2273,248
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2232,003
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7511,709
BaniDominican Republic 7,4004,598
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4814,649
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3294,554
BahariyaEgypt 4,2522,642
Beni SuefEgypt 4,4782,783
BiarritzFrance 4,2482,639
BordeauxFrance 4,4032,736
BrestFrance 4,7992,982
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,36110,167
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,36110,167
BitamGabon 1,6791,043
BanjulGambia 1,7151,066
BerlinGermany 5,4613,394
BrockenGermany 5,3283,311
BokeGuinea 1,414878
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,535954
BudapestHungary 5,1523,201
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1533,202
BangaloreIndia 8,8905,525
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,5575,317
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,7146,036
BikanerIndia 8,4175,230
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,3648,305
BabolsarIran 6,6564,136
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7494,194
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4143,986
Bandar LengehIran 6,5844,092
BirjandIran 7,1314,431
BushehrIran 6,2563,888
BaghdadIraq 5,8043,607
BasraIraq 6,0223,742
BelmulletIreland 5,4743,402
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3293,312
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4572,769
BergamoItaly 4,6622,897
BolognaItaly 4,5882,851
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7882,975
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,2712,654
BrindisiItaly 4,4672,776
BouakeIvory Coast 334207
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6905,400
BeirutLebanon 5,1013,170
BenghaziLibya 3,8562,396
BirzaiLithuania 6,1783,839
BitolaMacedonia 4,6712,903
BlantyreMalawi 4,8152,992
BvumbweMalawi 4,8363,005
BintuluMalaysia 12,8818,004
BamakoMali 966600
Bko-SMali 953592
BougounMali 822511
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,3871,483
BaitagMongolia 9,9496,182
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1096,282
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9506,804
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5427,172
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5187,158
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6476,616
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4137,092
BulganMongolia 10,7786,698
BhamawMyanmar 10,8226,725
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4109,576
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8209,831
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4489,600
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9789,929
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,13010,023
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,8515,500
BilmaNiger 2,3041,432
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,331827
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8344,868
BergenNorway 6,1703,834
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1683,833
BjornoyaNorway 7,8324,867
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0214,363
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8004,226
BadinPakistan 7,9654,949
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,4195,232
BalakotPakistan 8,4515,252
BarkhanPakistan 8,0785,020
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4105,226
BascoPhilippines 13,3918,321
BialystokPoland 5,8363,627
BejaPortugal 3,6672,279
BragancaPortugal 4,0732,531
BistritaRomania 5,3583,330
BucharestRomania 5,2133,239
BajkitRussia 9,9956,211
BarabinskRussia 8,9935,588
BarnaulRussia 9,3245,794
BerezovoRussia 8,4355,241
BiserRussia 7,9214,922
BlagovescenskRussia 12,2497,611
BogdarinRussia 11,2046,962
BogucanyRussia 10,1276,293
BomnakRussia 12,0207,470
BorRussia 9,6656,006
BorzjaRussia 11,5817,196
BratskRussia 10,4336,483
BelgradeSerbia 4,9623,084
BoSierra Leone 980609
BontheSierra Leone 1,046650
BratislavaSlovakia 5,1463,198
BerberaSomalia 5,3493,324
BusanSouth Korea 13,3108,271
BadajozSpain 3,7512,331
BarcelonaSpain 4,0382,509
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,1212,561
BabanusaSudan 3,4862,166
BaselSwitzerland 4,8112,990
BernSwitzerland 4,7422,947
BangkokThailand 11,3547,056
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,3567,057
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,1306,916
BizerteTunisia 3,7942,358
BalikesirTurkey 4,9333,066
BursaTurkey 5,0483,137
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,4994,660
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5443,445
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4943,414
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4953,415
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2513,263
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0593,144
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0703,150
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,9427,421
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3236,415
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2045,098
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,2797,009
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,2807,009
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3755,826
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5045,906
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1806,326
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5775,330
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7804,834
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1616,314
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5065,907
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0827,508
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4357,727
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9034,911
Bettles, AkUsa 11,5977,206
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7037,272
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9735,576
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7496,680
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1895,089
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,0765,640
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8107,339
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1436,303
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5115,289
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5675,324
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6277,225
Blakely, GaUsa 8,9145,539
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9284,927
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2366,361
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4037,086
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2405,742
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0394,995
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7914,841
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2535,750
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0065,596
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4395,865
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0086,219
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9384,933
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,4795,890
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6845,396
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3625,196
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2885,772
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1806,326
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,3855,832
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1606,314
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6115,972
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4947,142
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5095,287
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7545,440
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4215,233
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5995,965
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5625,320
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,4395,866
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0034,973
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6157,218
BajsunUzbekistan 7,9444,936
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7764,211
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,2844,526
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,4832,786
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,4912,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -