Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,0845,024
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,1885,088
JuninArgentina 7,4774,646
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,9723,711
JacobinaBrazil 4,5032,798
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,9882,478
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,7642,339
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,3543,327
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,2993,293
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,7406,674
JiuquanChina 10,6286,604
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,9105,537
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,4374,621
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5614,698
JoensuuFinland 6,9214,301
JokioinenFinland 6,5684,082
JyvskylFinland 6,7794,212
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9084,914
JulianehbGreenland 7,1174,423
JagdalpurIndia 9,3265,795
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,2907,637
JerusalemIsrael 4,9743,091
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,0245,608
JosNigeria 1,437893
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,3084,541
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,3124,544
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,9454,937
JhelumPakistan 8,4775,268
JiwaniPakistan 7,2544,508
JuliacaPeru 7,7114,792
JakutskRussia 11,5337,167
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5084,044
JenisejskRussia 9,8246,105
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,7238,528
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,3158,274
JamestownSaint Helena 2,3741,475
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9193,057
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1563,204
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,8763,030
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5082,180
JubaSudan 3,8652,402
JokkmokkSweden 7,0454,378
JönköpingSweden 6,0303,747
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0253,744
JendoubaTunisia 3,6802,287
JerbaTunisia 3,4932,170
JerseyUk 4,8843,035
JaltaUkraine 5,6773,528
Jackson, MsUsa 9,3915,836
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2605,754
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5985,343
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3485,809
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4095,226
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7227,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -