Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8751,787
In SalahAlgeria 2,5151,563
InnsbruckAustria 4,8723,028
IbiriteBrazil 5,2683,274
IguatuBrazil 4,2012,611
IlheusBrazil 4,5322,816
ImperatrizBrazil 5,0533,140
IndaialBrazil 6,0973,789
IpameriBrazil 5,5493,448
IraiBrazil 6,4644,017
IreceBrazil 4,6492,889
ItaberabaBrazil 4,5582,833
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,1953,850
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9473,695
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0453,135
ItaperunaBrazil 5,1363,192
ItapevaBrazil 5,9133,674
ItirucuBrazil 4,5482,826
ItuacuBrazil 4,7012,921
IvinhemaBrazil 6,3043,917
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4746,508
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6245,359
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9786,822
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2845,148
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6495,996
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,8404,872
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,8687,375
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,0385,616
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4374,622
IzobambaEcuador 8,3795,207
IsmailiaEgypt 4,6582,895
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4185,852
IoanninaGreece 4,5252,812
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9064,913
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3704,580
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,6645,384
IranshahrIran 7,1734,457
IstranaItaly 4,7312,940
IidaJapan 13,9288,655
IizukaJapan 13,5268,405
IrakoJapan 13,9408,662
IriomotejimaJapan 13,4048,329
IrozakiJapan 14,0668,740
IshigakijimaJapan 13,4468,355
IshinomakiJapan 13,9378,660
IwamizawaJapan 13,5808,439
IzuharaJapan 13,3848,317
IrbidJordan 5,0623,146
IfraneMorocco 3,1421,952
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3739,553
IlorinNigeria 939584
InchonNorth Korea 12,9888,071
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,1515,065
IslamabadPakistan 8,4235,234
IquitosPeru 7,8404,872
IloiloPhilippines 13,7628,552
IasiRomania 5,5123,425
IcaRussia 12,9738,061
IlirnejRussia 11,9187,406
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,5657,808
IrkutskRussia 10,7196,661
Ivdel’Russia 8,0925,028
IbizaSpain 3,7632,339
IspartaTurkey 4,9743,091
IstanbulTurkey 5,1083,174
IzmirTurkey 4,7972,981
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5133,426
IzmailUkraine 5,4323,376
Imperial, NeUsa 10,3466,429
Independence, KsUsa 9,8926,147
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0605,009
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,0305,611
Indianola, IaUsa 9,6806,015
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5735,949
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6245,359
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6065,969
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1755,701
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,2345,117
IsokaZambia 4,3332,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -