Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,3424,563
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9193,057
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3733,960
Ze DocaBrazil 4,7972,981
ZhengzhouChina 12,0727,501
ZhijiangChina 11,9657,435
ZagrebCroatia 4,8743,029
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8783,032
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,3612,710
ZahedanIran 7,2254,490
ZanjanIran 6,3043,917
ZacatecasMexico 10,7236,663
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,5687,188
ZinderNiger 1,6431,021
ZhobPakistan 8,0665,013
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,8028,577
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8038,577
ZamoscPoland 5,6173,490
Zielona GoraPoland 5,4673,397
ZigalovoRussia 10,6866,641
ZiganskRussia 10,9666,814
ZyryankaRussia 11,8447,360
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,0502,517
ZurichSwitzerland 4,8142,992
ZanzibarTanzania 4,8903,039
ZonguldakTurkey 5,3153,303
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,9623,705
ZitomirUkraine 5,8203,617
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,8993,666
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,9653,707
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3637,061
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,5755,950
ZambeziZambia 3,5902,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -