Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,0655,012
NeuquenArgentina 8,2585,131
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,5164,670
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,21910,700
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9099,886
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7639,796
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9649,299
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1655,074
NatitingouBenin 760472
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,2553,266
NgaoundereCameroon 1,8781,167
NkoundjaCameroon 1,556967
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6294,740
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6967,268
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3574,572
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0585,007
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9406,799
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5306,543
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5185,293
N’DjamenaChad 2,1521,337
NanchangChina 12,5087,773
NanjingChina 12,6287,847
NanningChina 11,9597,431
NicosiaCyprus 5,0053,110
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6823,531
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3534,569
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5144,669
NegeleEthiopia 4,7452,949
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,62811,576
NandiFiji 18,62811,576
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6394,125
NancyFrance 4,9083,050
NantesFrance 4,6562,894
NiceFrance 4,3872,726
NeustrelitzGermany 5,5473,447
NurembergGermany 5,0983,168
NurnbergGermany 5,0973,167
NaxosGreece 4,5812,847
NanortalikGreenland 7,0404,375
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1254,428
NordGreenland 8,5105,288
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5874,714
NzerekoreGuinea 614382
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,0045,595
New DelhiIndia 8,7995,468
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,3272,689
NaganoJapan 13,8718,619
NagasakiJapan 13,5158,398
NagoJapan 13,6868,505
NagoyaJapan 13,8938,633
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,6818,501
NaraJapan 13,8448,603
NazeJapan 13,7288,531
NemuroJapan 13,7698,556
NiigataJapan 13,8348,597
NikkoJapan 13,9528,670
NobeokaJapan 13,6658,492
NairobiKenya 4,5082,801
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,16910,669
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,7265,423
NidaLithuania 5,9673,708
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0633,768
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3463,943
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,5642,836
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,6182,870
NaraMali 1,180734
NioroMali 1,287800
NemaMauritania 1,331827
NouakchottMauritania 1,9781,229
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,82911,079
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,21410,076
NelsonNew Zealand 15,9979,941
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,25910,104
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,0439,969
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1015,656
N’GuigmiNiger 2,0541,276
NiameyNiger 1,090677
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1934,470
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6034,725
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,2305,115
NawabshahPakistan 7,9214,922
NokkundiPakistan 7,3954,595
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0174,361
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4938,384
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0965,031
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7247,285
NikolaevRussia 5,7323,562
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,6937,888
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,2168,212
NizneangarskRussia 10,9116,780
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3066,404
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1825,084
NovgorodRussia 6,6204,113
NovosibirskRussia 9,2835,768
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,2845,769
No. 6Sudan 4,2312,629
NyalaSudan 3,1851,979
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,7317,290
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,2767,007
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,3687,064
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,2867,013
NarathiwatThailand 11,6037,210
NigdeTurkey 5,2823,282
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8904,281
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,9143,675
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8535,502
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8535,502
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0555,627
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5205,916
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7156,037
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7804,834
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0354,993
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5065,286
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,5265,919
New London, WiUsa 9,2345,738
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,3965,839
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4205,854
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6545,999
New YorkUsa 8,0064,975
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9824,960
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9944,968
Newark, NjUsa 8,0154,981
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0205,605
Newberry, ScUsa 8,6375,367
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9806,202
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9145,539
Newport, TnUsa 8,7365,428
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1137,527
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1365,056
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9546,185
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,0067,460
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0826,265
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2366,361
Norton, KsUsa 10,1966,336
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,7275,423
NdolaZambia 4,0742,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -