Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1433,817
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3743,961
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,3633,954
YaoundeCameroon 1,6501,026
YokoCameroon 1,7341,078
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4384,622
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5446,552
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1816,327
YanjiChina 12,8617,992
YichangChina 12,0117,464
YinchuanChina 11,3097,027
YiningChina 9,1705,698
YariguiesColombia 7,7894,840
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3704,580
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4334,619
YazdIran 6,6574,137
YakushimaJapan 13,7158,523
YamagataJapan 13,8918,632
YamaguchiJapan 13,5538,422
YokkaichiJapan 13,8828,626
YokohamaJapan 14,0598,736
YonagoJapan 13,6138,460
YonagunijimaJapan 13,3328,285
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,4319,589
YeMyanmar 11,0436,862
YolaNigeria 1,7931,114
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,2318,222
YurimaguasPeru 8,1795,082
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9534,942
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,3148,273
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2364,497
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5927,204
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8557,367
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,9376,796
York, PaUsa 8,2435,122
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5645,322
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6487,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -