Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,7434,811
TiranaAlbania 4,6162,868
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1601,342
TebessaAlgeria 3,5472,204
TimimounAlgeria 2,6901,671
TindoufAlgeria 2,5391,578
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2372,011
TrelewArgentina 8,2135,104
TucumanArgentina 7,5464,689
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1509,414
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1499,414
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,17510,052
TibooburraAustralia 15,4929,627
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,42210,205
TshaneBotswana 4,2522,642
TaguatingaBrazil 5,1573,205
TarauacaBrazil 7,6304,741
TauaBrazil 4,3082,677
TefeBrazil 6,8874,280
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,9203,057
TeresinaBrazil 4,5372,820
TiriosBrazil 5,8503,635
TorresBrazil 6,2743,899
TracuateuaBrazil 4,8983,043
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,0243,743
TriunfoBrazil 4,1312,567
TucuruiBrazil 5,2523,264
TuriacuBrazil 4,7412,946
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4615,879
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6777,256
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5167,156
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0386,238
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5136,533
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8046,093
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2735,763
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6905,400
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8187,344
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,4845,272
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5035,284
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3415,184
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3075,783
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1554,446
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6205,356
TaiyuanChina 11,8687,375
TaoyuanChina 13,1408,165
TengchongChina 10,9346,795
TønderDenmark 5,6263,496
TylstrupDenmark 5,8853,657
TystofteDenmark 5,7063,546
TamayoDominican Republic 7,4934,656
TahrirEgypt 4,5342,818
TantaEgypt 4,5672,838
TallinEstonia 6,4684,019
TartuEstonia 6,4243,992
TampereFinland 6,6374,124
TurkuFinland 6,5054,042
ToulonFrance 4,3002,672
ToulouseFrance 4,2862,663
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7089,761
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8749,864
TchibanGabon 1,8301,137
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2473,882
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,0303,126
TamaleGhana 530329
ThessalonikiGreece 4,7112,928
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,4312,753
TimehriGuyana 6,0763,776
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2105,723
TelaHonduras 9,2275,734
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8525,501
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8525,501
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5128,396
TabrizIran 6,1813,841
TeheranIran 6,5074,044
Tel AvivIsrael 4,9553,079
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4162,744
TarvisioItaly 4,8613,021
TermoliItaly 4,4652,775
TorinoItaly 4,5462,825
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,5622,835
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,9632,463
TrevicoItaly 4,3822,723
TrevisoItaly 4,7302,939
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,7832,972
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,5482,826
TabouIvory Coast 461287
TadotsuJapan 13,7198,525
TakadaJapan 13,8438,602
TakamatsuJapan 13,7408,538
TakayamaJapan 13,8438,602
TanegashimaJapan 13,7228,527
TatenoJapan 14,0458,727
TateyamaJapan 14,1078,766
TokushimaJapan 13,7948,572
TokyoJapan 14,0498,730
TomakomaiJapan 13,6168,461
TottoriJapan 13,6768,498
ToyamaJapan 13,8008,576
ToyookaJapan 13,7158,522
TsuJapan 13,8928,632
TsurugaJapan 13,7958,573
TsuyamaJapan 13,6878,505
TurgayKazakhstan 7,9034,911
TripoliLebanon 5,1613,207
TobrukLibya 4,0902,542
TripoliLibya 3,4892,168
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0733,774
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3373,938
TolanaroMadagascar 6,3903,971
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,0173,739
ThyoloMalawi 4,8623,021
TawauMalaysia 13,3978,325
TessalitMali 1,7201,069
TimbuktuMali 1,275793
TombMali 1,270789
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,7181,067
TacubayaMexico 10,4266,479
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2516,370
TarialanMongolia 10,6466,616
TosontsengelMongolia 10,4006,462
TsetserlegMongolia 10,6696,630
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,0476,865
TangierMorocco 3,3942,109
TarfayaMorocco 2,7171,689
TazaMorocco 3,2161,999
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,8676,753
TaungooMyanmar 10,8376,734
ThandweMyanmar 10,6236,601
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,84111,087
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,4799,619
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,48710,245
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4389,593
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,0309,961
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,27810,116
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,30310,131
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,41610,201
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,4709,613
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,42810,208
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,44010,216
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,33910,153
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,37710,177
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,23810,090
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6529,726
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6469,722
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,8709,862
TahouaNiger 1,419882
TillaberyNiger 1,118695
TaejonNorth Korea 13,1098,146
TromsoNorway 7,3394,560
TrondheimNorway 6,5584,075
ThumraitOman 6,3723,959
TacnaPeru 7,7854,838
TarapotoPeru 8,2155,105
TrujilloPeru 8,5375,305
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,0108,706
TorunPoland 5,6713,524
TimisoaraRomania 5,0863,161
TambovRussia 6,6574,137
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,7924,842
TaraRussia 8,7685,448
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,0565,627
TermezRussia 7,9404,934
TernejRussia 13,1488,171
TobolskRussia 8,4325,240
TomskRussia 9,4075,846
Tot’MaRussia 7,2074,478
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9734,954
TuapseRussia 5,9673,708
TuraRussia 10,1216,289
TurukhanskRussia 9,5295,921
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0503,138
TortosaSpain 3,9682,466
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,3235,793
TokerSudan 4,6832,910
TartousSyria 5,1923,226
TaipeiTaiwan 13,1688,183
TaboraTanzania 4,1752,595
TakThailand 11,1516,929
TrangThailand 11,3467,051
TabligboTogo 550342
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,8012,984
TunisTunisia 3,7672,341
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8014,226
TireeUk 5,7023,543
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5313,437
TernopilUkraine 5,6193,492
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,8724,270
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8715,512
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9867,448
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0075,597
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8475,498
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6755,391
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2445,123
Taunton, MaUsa 7,7854,838
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8586,126
Temple, TxUsa 10,0876,268
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,4775,889
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,1975,715
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,7735,452
Toledo, IaUsa 9,5895,959
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8275,485
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2026,961
Topeka, KsUsa 9,8376,113
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2205,108
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,5956,584
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0124,979
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,3317,041
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8916,146
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,1535,688
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4535,874
TashkentUzbekistan 8,1695,076
TumeremoVenezuela 6,4273,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -