Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,9395,555
UaupesBrazil 7,1044,415
UbatubaBrazil 5,5453,446
UberabaBrazil 5,6173,491
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3426,427
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6746,011
UpernavikGreenland 8,2915,152
UummannaqGreenland 8,0384,995
UdineItaly 4,8052,986
Ustica IslandItaly 4,0692,529
UenoJapan 13,8638,614
UnzendakeJapan 13,5468,418
UrakawaJapan 13,7218,527
UshibukaJapan 13,5588,425
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,9918,694
UwajimaJapan 13,6958,510
UkmergeLithuania 6,0923,786
UtenaLithuania 6,1463,819
UlaangomMongolia 9,9426,178
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0416,861
UlgiiMongolia 9,7996,089
UliastaiMongolia 10,3246,415
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9276,169
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,3297,040
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3048,267
UfaRussia 7,5884,715
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,3255,794
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,9476,802
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,7507,923
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,9746,820
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9454,937
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,0548,112
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8427,359
Ust-OlojRussia 11,9067,399
Umm BeninSudan 4,1742,594
UmeňSweden 6,7794,213
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,7847,323
Udon ThaniThailand 11,5267,162
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,2386,983
UrfaTurkey 5,5413,443
UsakTurkey 4,9613,083
Uman’Ukraine 5,7753,589
UzgorodUkraine 5,3903,350
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,4725,265
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7575,442
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1785,703
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8175,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -