Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,31111,378
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,5406,550
ParanaArgentina 7,3164,546
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,9304,306
PehuajoArgentina 7,6184,734
PergaminoArgentina 7,4184,610
PigeArgentina 7,7374,808
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6084,728
PosadasArgentina 6,7174,174
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1064,416
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1845,086
Punta IndioArgentina 7,2184,485
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0688,121
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5358,411
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2602,647
ParakouBenin 793493
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,0482,516
ParacatuBrazil 5,4003,356
ParanaBrazil 5,3063,297
ParanaguaBrazil 5,9623,705
ParanaibaBrazil 5,9273,683
ParintinsBrazil 6,0003,729
ParnaibaBrazil 4,3752,719
Passo FundoBrazil 6,4444,005
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,4303,374
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4542,768
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,2002,610
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,8042,985
PeixeBrazil 5,3603,331
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4322,754
PicosBrazil 4,4552,768
PiraiBrazil 5,3963,353
PirenopolisBrazil 5,5483,448
PompeuBrazil 5,3163,303
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,4814,027
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4913,412
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,2253,868
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8994,287
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,4364,000
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,3203,306
PosseBrazil 5,2173,242
PlevenBulgaria 5,0433,134
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9463,074
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,8527,365
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9656,814
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3135,787
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3987,083
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3525,190
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4095,226
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3335,800
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7527,303
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0684,392
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8297,350
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9116,159
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3506,432
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3777,070
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7897,326
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1816,326
ParronChile 8,3015,159
Puerto AysenChile 8,8535,501
Puerto MonttChile 8,7465,435
Punta ArenasChile 9,0155,602
PingbianChina 12,1717,563
PeralesColombia 7,9574,944
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0994,412
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,9815,581
PragueCzech Republic 5,2453,259
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5474,690
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3804,586
PoloDominican Republic 7,4994,660
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4304,617
PichilingueEcuador 8,4875,274
PortoviejoEcuador 8,5985,343
PuyoEcuador 8,3245,173
Port-SaidEgypt 4,6962,918
ParisFrance 4,8683,025
PerpignanFrance 4,2072,614
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2825,768
Port-GentilGabon 1,495929
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,6075,970
PotsdamGermany 5,4473,385
PatrasGreece 4,4512,766
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8155,477
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9514,320
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4544,010
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6124,730
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8365,491
PecsHungary 4,9793,094
PambanIndia 9,0945,651
PuneIndia 8,4685,262
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5307,165
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,5137,776
PadovaItaly 4,6972,919
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7492,951
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0172,496
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0152,495
PantelleriaItaly 3,8342,382
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5882,851
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0302,505
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4812,785
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4762,781
PiacenzaItaly 4,5832,848
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4742,780
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6102,865
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2782,659
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3682,714
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3342,693
PrizziItaly 3,9842,476
PakseLaos 11,8827,383
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,4477,113
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,2204,487
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2444,501
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,55110,907
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6842,911
PatheinMyanmar 10,6916,644
PutaoMyanmar 10,7876,703
PyiMyanmar 10,7096,655
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,88711,115
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,44810,221
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,11910,017
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,12010,017
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0529,975
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,58010,303
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,32010,141
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8245,484
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,144711
PohangNorth Korea 13,2818,253
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,8367,976
PadidanPakistan 7,9024,910
PanjgurPakistan 7,5044,663
ParachinarPakistan 8,1475,063
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,4254,614
PeshawarPakistan 8,2885,150
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,73310,398
PilarParaguay 6,9094,293
PiscoPeru 8,3175,168
PiuraPeru 8,6625,383
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,5494,691
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3798,314
PoznanPoland 5,5553,452
PrzemyslPoland 5,5183,429
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9282,441
PortalegrePortugal 3,8012,362
Porto Portugal 4,0192,498
PavelecRussia 6,6134,110
PecoraRussia 8,1305,052
PermRussia 7,7544,818
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,3048,267
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0044,352
PjatigorskRussia 6,2333,873
PoronajskRussia 13,1388,164
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,0303,747
Providenja BayRussia 12,2227,595
PskovRussia 6,4514,009
PodorSenegal 1,7881,111
PopradSlovakia 5,3493,324
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,3203,306
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,8433,009
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,8582,397
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,1725,700
Port SudanSudan 4,6612,896
ParamariboSuriname 5,7383,566
PiteňSweden 6,9524,320
PalmyraSyria 5,3673,335
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,10810,010
PhetchabunThailand 11,3707,065
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,2717,004
PhraeThailand 11,2366,982
PhuketThailand 11,2086,965
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,1956,957
Prachin BuriThailand 11,4357,106
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,3047,025
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4123,984
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0113,114
PoltavaUkraine 6,0663,770
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,0274,366
PradoUruguay 7,1054,415
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,0164,360
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1805,704
Pana, IlUsa 9,2725,762
Paoli, InUsa 9,0075,597
Paris, IlUsa 9,1785,703
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7116,034
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,2565,752
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7326,669
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0286,232
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9266,168
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8586,126
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5127,154
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,1245,670
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3195,791
Perry, OkUsa 9,9936,210
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0935,029
Philo, OhUsa 8,6675,386
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3937,080
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1536,309
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,5575,939
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6305,984
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8396,114
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5205,294
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0064,975
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7564,820
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,4555,875
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1486,928
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6305,984
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2825,768
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6937,266
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7826,079
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,0895,027
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6937,266
Portage, WiUsa 9,2555,751
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7634,824
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7827,322
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4305,860
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6515,997
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2717,004
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1325,053
Princeton, InUsa 9,1815,705
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8094,853
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,6116,594
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1034,414
PetaukeZambia 4,3902,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -