Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,4334,619
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0931,922
HuamboAngola 2,9121,810
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5069,014
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9509,290
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9359,281
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,10810,010
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4912,791
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6767,255
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2724,519
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2774,522
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5225,296
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4044,601
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7555,440
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6776,635
Hope, BcCanada 11,5277,163
HaikouChina 12,2337,602
HailarChina 11,8427,359
HamiChina 10,1606,314
HetanChina 9,0535,626
HavanaCuba 8,6645,384
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,2894,529
HigueyDominican Republic 7,2304,493
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5444,688
HelwanEgypt 4,5432,823
HurguadaEgypt 4,6082,863
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3143,924
HelsinkiFinland 6,5404,064
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5644,079
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2069,449
HamburgGermany 5,5083,423
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5083,423
HannoverGermany 5,3783,342
HelgolandGermany 5,5293,436
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,9193,057
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4342,756
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8404,872
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,8589,855
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,9629,919
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6294,119
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,9605,568
HaifaIsrael 5,0073,111
HaboroJapan 13,4818,377
HachijojimaJapan 14,2388,847
HachinoheJapan 13,7848,565
HagiJapan 13,5348,410
HakodateJapan 13,6368,473
HamadaJapan 13,5548,422
HamamatsuJapan 13,9758,684
HikoneJapan 13,8348,597
HimejiJapan 13,7518,545
HiradoJapan 13,4528,360
HirooJapan 13,7398,538
HiroshimaJapan 13,6158,461
HitaJapan 13,5648,429
HitoyoshiJapan 13,6168,461
HunLibya 3,3342,072
HomboriMali 1,130702
HomalinMyanmar 10,5836,577
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,9986,834
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8599,855
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7329,776
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8169,828
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3989,569
HororataNew Zealand 15,7379,779
HyderabadPakistan 7,9204,922
HuanucoPeru 8,2485,126
HelPoland 5,8313,623
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,8017,955
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5525,314
HatangaRussia 9,9816,202
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3115,165
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,3771,477
HailSaudi Arabia 5,3583,329
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,1563,204
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,11411,256
HaejuSouth Korea 12,8878,008
HyesanSouth Korea 12,8647,994
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,3325,799
HalaibSudan 4,6852,911
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3912,728
HudeibaSudan 4,2702,653
HaparandaSweden 7,0604,387
HarnosandSweden 6,6064,105
HamaSyria 5,2733,277
HassakahSyria 5,6643,519
Hua HinThailand 11,3087,027
HakkariTurkey 5,9563,701
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3943,352
HersonUkraine 5,7373,565
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6713,524
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0696,257
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9034,911
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2335,116
Hart, MiUsa 9,0155,602
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9154,919
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9326,172
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7705,450
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3886,455
Hays, KsUsa 10,1276,293
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1257,535
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0286,231
Helena, MtUsa 10,9816,824
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,3645,197
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2875,149
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6415,370
Hermit, CoUsa 10,8326,731
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3705,823
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,0085,598
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0376,237
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0745,017
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,2665,758
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9285,548
Holly, CoUsa 10,4026,464
Homer, AkUsa 12,2737,626
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,1495,686
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1385,678
Horton, KsUsa 9,8226,103
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3886,455
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4815,270
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9115,538
Houma, LaUsa 9,4685,883
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9106,158
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7065,410
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0765,640
Huron, SdUsa 9,9856,205
HanoiVietnam 11,7627,309
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,0607,494
HarareZimbabwe 4,5752,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -