Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1642,587
LuandaAngola 2,4161,501
LuenaAngola 3,1941,985
La PlataArgentina 7,2484,504
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4274,615
La RiojaArgentina 7,7874,839
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6654,763
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,0045,595
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0314,369
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0369,344
LavertonAustralia 15,1649,423
LearmonthAustralia 13,0468,107
LongreachAustralia 16,0009,943
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0019,943
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,56710,295
Low HeadAustralia 15,0519,353
LinzAustria 5,0543,141
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1023,792
LerwickUk 6,1013,791
La PazBolivia 7,5314,680
LavrasBrazil 5,4193,368
LencoisBrazil 4,6542,892
LinharesBrazil 4,8713,027
LondrinaBrazil 6,0953,787
LomBulgaria 5,0083,112
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2766,386
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9365,553
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2526,371
Langara, BcCanada 11,9297,413
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1735,700
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9306,792
London, OnCanada 8,6195,356
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7385,430
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9846,204
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4927,141
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8211,753
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2095,101
LanzhouChina 11,1836,949
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,1426,303
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4884,653
LimonCosta Rica 8,7835,458
LarnacaCyprus 5,0143,116
LimassolCyprus 4,9583,081
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8932,419
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3032,053
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7333,563
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,2604,512
La VegaDominican Republic 7,4224,612
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,3314,555
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4734,644
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,4655,260
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,4935,278
LuxorEgypt 4,4482,764
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4745,887
Laucala BayFiji 18,57411,542
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7324,183
Le MansFrance 4,7522,953
LilleFrance 5,0693,150
LyonFrance 4,5652,837
LambarnGabon 1,6451,022
LastourvilleGabon 1,9051,184
LibrevilleGabon 1,511939
LeipzigGermany 5,3283,311
LindenbergGermany 5,4563,391
LamiaGreece 4,5462,825
LarissaGreece 4,6062,862
LemnosGreece 4,7802,970
LimnosGreece 4,7922,978
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4544,010
LabeGuinea 1,195742
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,0149,951
La CeibaHonduras 9,1615,693
La MesaHonduras 9,2775,765
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8375,492
LudhianaIndia 8,6795,393
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7332,320
LatinaItaly 4,3402,697
LatronicoItaly 4,3242,687
LecceItaly 4,4372,757
LodwarKenya 4,3242,687
Luang PrabangLaos 11,4067,088
LiepajaLatvia 6,0803,778
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0373,751
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0083,112
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6792,908
LabuanMalaysia 13,0918,135
LuqaMalta 3,8532,394
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3873,969
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4627,122
LashioMyanmar 10,9016,774
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7529,788
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5859,685
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9399,904
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6679,736
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0849,995
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7319,775
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0179,953
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0179,953
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0179,953
LagosNigeria 747464
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2673,894
LillehammerNorway 6,3093,921
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5295,300
La VictoriaParaguay 6,6844,154
LimaPeru 8,3835,209
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8178,586
LisbonPortugal 3,7622,338
LeninbadRussia 8,1895,089
LevsiRussia 8,3325,178
LungiSierra Leone 1,153717
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8463,011
LanzaroteSpain 2,8451,768
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,1322,568
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,6922,916
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6782,907
LatakiaSyria 5,2193,243
LampangThailand 11,1656,938
LoeiThailand 11,4127,091
Lop BuriThailand 11,3437,049
LomeTogo 513319
LeemingUk 5,4513,387
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1023,792
London, EnglandUk 5,1413,195
London-GatwickUk 5,1123,177
LynehamUk 5,1393,193
L’VovUkraine 5,5683,460
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,7043,545
LozovajaUkraine 6,1143,799
LubnyUkraine 6,0153,738
LuckUkraine 5,7133,550
LuganskUkraine 6,2623,891
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4355,863
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,4295,859
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5855,956
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7046,030
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7225,420
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0645,011
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0526,868
Lamar, MoUsa 9,7066,032
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1666,318
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3965,839
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8486,741
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9046,155
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6426,613
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3406,425
Larned, KsUsa 10,1426,302
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4886,517
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5877,200
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2315,115
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,7836,080
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8024,848
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8256,105
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6195,977
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6976,026
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6305,984
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0325,612
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6465,373
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,0975,653
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5185,293
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3527,054
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7474,814
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6976,026
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4305,239
Libby, MtUsa 11,1706,941
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9116,159
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3175,168
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9456,180
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5755,950
Llano, TxUsa 10,2456,366
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,4286,480
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9247,410
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,9237,409
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,9417,420
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,8856,764
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2875,149
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9835,582
Louisville, MsUsa 9,2875,771
Loup City, NeUsa 10,0906,270
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1755,080
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4646,502
Luling, TxUsa 10,1346,297
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5096,531
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4055,223
LivingstoneZambia 4,1012,548
LundaziZambia 4,4832,786
LusakaZambia 4,1892,603
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,1812,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -