Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8831,791
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3052,053
EsquelArgentina 8,6475,373
EzeizaArgentina 7,2924,532
East SaleAustralia 15,3009,508
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5518,421
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5528,422
EssendonAustralia 15,1829,435
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,3863,347
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,5744,085
EspinosaBrazil 4,9033,047
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5475,312
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8526,743
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8326,731
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8386,735
Edson, AbCanada 11,0206,848
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8247,347
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,8986,151
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2586,374
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8247,347
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2855,770
ErlianChina 11,5797,195
El CaranoColombia 8,1095,039
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,8013,605
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,5274,678
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,2644,514
El ArishEgypt 4,8172,993
El TorEgypt 4,6532,892
ErfurtGermany 5,2503,262
EssenGermany 5,2143,240
EsfahanIran 6,4404,002
EilatIsrael 4,8333,003
EsashiJapan 13,5958,448
EldoretKenya 4,3162,682
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,6326,607
EssaouiraMorocco 2,9931,860
EeldeNetherlands 5,3943,352
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,24010,092
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,7569,791
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,2125,724
EnuguNigeria 1,207750
EncarnacionParaguay 6,7084,168
EvoraPortugal 3,7282,317
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,6237,844
EkimcanRussia 12,3417,669
Elat’MaRussia 6,8224,239
ElistaRussia 6,4363,999
ErbogacenRussia 10,6016,588
EssejRussia 10,0896,269
Ed DueimSudan 4,0182,497
El FasherSudan 3,2702,032
El GeneinaSudan 2,9651,842
El ObeidSudan 3,7792,348
El ShowakSudan 4,3942,731
En NahudSudan 3,5772,223
EdirneTurkey 5,0103,113
ErzincanTurkey 5,7393,566
ErzurumTurkey 5,8753,651
EskisehirTurkey 5,1173,180
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7924,221
EntebbeUganda 4,0122,493
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6383,503
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5613,456
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8165,478
Eastman, GaUsa 8,7255,422
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5404,686
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4476,492
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,9686,194
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,9236,787
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4755,266
Elko, NvUsa 11,4737,129
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,0416,240
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2635,135
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4507,115
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9854,962
Erie, PaUsa 8,5325,302
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,8696,133
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8977,393
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6976,026
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,1267,535
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0986,275
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0716,880
Evansville, InUsa 9,1405,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -