Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Adiake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Adiake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Adiake with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,6934,781
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,9214,922
MilianaAlgeria 3,4932,171
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,8451,768
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,9277,411
Malarg EArgentina 8,2505,127
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,3965,217
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,3744,582
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,5004,660
MendozaArgentina 8,0935,029
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0865,025
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,0004,350
Mackay MoAustralia 16,57010,297
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3168,896
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6358,473
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4258,342
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1829,435
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1829,434
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2169,455
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8959,256
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6529,726
MuharraqBahrain 6,1723,835
MinskBelarus 6,0853,781
MogilevBelarus 6,1913,847
MaunBotswana 4,0542,519
MacapaBrazil 5,3343,315
MacauBrazil 3,8782,410
MaceioBrazil 3,9572,459
MachadoBrazil 5,5263,434
ManausBrazil 6,3693,958
MarabaBrazil 5,2273,248
MaringaBrazil 6,1673,832
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6993,541
Monte AzulBrazil 4,9023,046
Monte SantoBrazil 4,3532,705
MonteiroBrazil 4,0222,499
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,0873,161
Morada NovaBrazil 4,0632,525
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5802,846
MamfeCameroon 1,394866
MarouaCameroon 2,0151,252
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1475,684
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2575,131
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7906,705
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3987,083
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8177,343
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7796,698
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6797,257
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4054,602
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,7404,810
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0454,999
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0705,015
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4146,471
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6675,386
Morden, MbCanada 9,9086,157
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,4925,277
MoundouChad 2,1681,347
MatecanaColombia 8,0184,983
MoroniComoros 5,4833,407
MosnovCzech Republic 5,3303,312
MarstalDenmark 5,6473,509
Melville HallDominica 6,4253,993
MichesDominican Republic 7,2694,517
MocaDominican Republic 7,4254,614
MoncionDominican Republic 7,4914,655
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5464,689
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3474,565
MilagroEcuador 8,5145,291
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,3002,672
MinyaEgypt 4,3932,730
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,349838
MassawaEritrea 4,8032,985
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3263,931
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4033,979
MarseilleFrance 4,3222,686
MontpellierFrance 4,3162,682
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,6253,496
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,4748,994
MakokouGabon 1,8701,162
MayumbaGabon 1,8281,136
MitzicGabon 1,7221,070
MkamboGabon 1,9711,225
MoandaGabon 1,9931,238
MouilaGabon 1,7791,105
MagdeburgGermany 5,3833,345
MunichGermany 4,9973,105
MünsterGermany 5,2863,285
MethoniGreece 4,3312,692
MilosGreece 4,4922,791
MitiliniGreece 4,8092,988
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,8082,988
MacentaGuinea 773480
MamouGuinea 1,119696
Midway IslandHawaii 16,23410,088
MiskolcHungary 5,2773,279
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,5955,341
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,0365,615
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,3595,194
MusulipatnamIndia 9,2525,750
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,2058,827
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,2569,480
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,2947,018
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,9929,938
MashhadIran 7,2464,503
Malin HeadIreland 5,5793,467
M. CalamitaItaly 4,3762,719
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,3952,731
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,1252,563
MilanItaly 4,6282,876
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,6332,879
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,3642,712
ManIvory Coast 520323
MaebashiJapan 13,9488,667
MaizuruJapan 13,7568,548
MakurazakiJapan 13,6348,472
MatsueJapan 13,5928,446
MatsumotoJapan 13,8868,629
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6748,497
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,0158,709
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,9079,885
MishimaJapan 14,0348,721
MitoJapan 14,0438,726
MiyakejimaJapan 14,1478,791
MiyakoJapan 13,8808,625
MiyakojimaJapan 13,5298,407
MiyakonojoJapan 13,6708,495
MiyazakiJapan 13,6858,504
MombetsuJapan 13,5688,431
MoriokaJapan 13,8298,593
MuroranJapan 13,6098,457
MurotomisakiJapan 13,8188,587
MutsuJapan 13,7058,517
Ma’AnJordan 4,9353,067
MafraqJordan 5,0863,160
MombasaKenya 4,8773,030
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,4365,242
MaseruLesotho 5,0623,145
MonroviaLiberia 787489
MisratahLibya 3,5582,211
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,9413,692
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,8043,606
MananjaryMadagascar 6,3553,949
MorondavaMadagascar 5,9273,683
MakhangaMalawi 4,8743,029
MangochiMalawi 4,7842,973
MwmosaMalawi 4,8943,041
MzimbaMalawi 4,5072,801
MzuzuMalawi 4,5292,814
MalaccaMalaysia 11,7047,273
MersingMalaysia 11,8767,380
MiriMalaysia 12,9688,059
MaleMaldives 8,5095,288
MenakaMali 1,320820
MoptiMali 1,029639
MajuroMarshall Islands 18,51711,507
MazatlanMexico 11,1026,899
MeridaMexico 9,4195,853
Mexico CityMexico 10,4266,479
MonterreyMexico 10,4506,494
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6296,605
MaantyMongolia 11,1076,902
MandalgoviMongolia 11,0746,882
MatadMongolia 11,6827,259
MurenMongolia 10,5176,535
MarrakechMorocco 2,9681,844
MeknesMorocco 3,1871,980
MideltMorocco 3,0491,894
MaputoMozambique 5,1973,229
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,3423,320
MandalayMyanmar 10,7506,680
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,7416,675
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,1656,938
MindatMyanmar 10,5396,549
MonywaMyanmar 10,6496,618
MyeikMyanmar 11,1656,938
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8226,725
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,1413,194
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,4589,606
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,20210,068
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,45410,225
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,5569,666
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,30710,133
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,29310,125
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,9139,888
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,0149,951
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,9889,935
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,6959,753
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,7429,782
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1295,673
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1105,661
MagariaNiger 1,589987
Maine SoroaNiger 1,8941,177
MaradiNiger 1,456905
MaiduguriNigeria 1,9421,207
MakurdiNigeria 1,335830
MinnaNigeria 1,185737
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,1198,152
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9214,301
MajisOman 6,7294,182
MasirahOman 6,9104,294
Muscat  Oman 6,8834,277
MultanPakistan 8,2465,124
MurreePakistan 8,4515,252
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,59410,312
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9354,309
MoyobambaPeru 8,2735,141
MactanPhilippines 13,9258,653
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4888,382
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1232,562
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,1861,358
MagadanRussia 12,4517,737
MahackalaRussia 6,4994,039
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,3555,192
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,3565,192
MarkovoRussia 12,2167,591
MinusinskRussia 9,8606,127
MogocaRussia 11,5947,205
MoscowRussia 6,6794,150
MurmanskRussia 7,5644,700
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,0613,145
MatamSenegal 1,581982
MogadishuSomalia 5,4093,361
MadridSpain 3,9102,430
Madrid (b)Spain 3,9042,426
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,9162,433
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4912,169
MelillaSpain 3,3342,072
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,6212,250
MalakalSudan 3,8812,411
MbabaneSwaziland 5,1133,177
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,6802,908
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,9886,828
Mae SariangThailand 11,0026,837
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,0916,892
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,7427,297
MalatyaTurkey 5,5613,456
MersinTurkey 5,2073,236
MuglaTurkey 4,7872,975
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3493,324
ManstonUk 5,1383,193
MeloUruguay 6,8104,232
MercedesUruguay 7,1784,460
MontevideoUruguay 7,1044,415
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,7875,461
Madison, FlUsa 8,7245,421
Madison, InUsa 8,9205,543
Madison, NeUsa 9,9186,163
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,2835,769
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9556,186
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1485,684
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,3575,814
Marengo, IlUsa 9,2595,753
Marion, InUsa 9,0095,598
Marion, NcUsa 8,6465,373
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1415,680
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7916,084
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,3175,168
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0737,502
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6535,377
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4417,109
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,2285,734
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,9855,583
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,0216,227
Medford, WiUsa 9,3585,815
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0376,237
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,3705,822
Mena, ArUsa 9,7336,048
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,2665,758
Mexia, TxUsa 9,9986,213
Mexico, MoUsa 9,5255,919
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,4605,257
Midland, TxUsa 10,5296,543
Milan, MnUsa 9,8036,092
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8506,121
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,5336,545
Milford, DeUsa 8,0595,008
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,7275,423
Millen, GaUsa 8,6295,362
Millport, OhUsa 8,5905,338
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7944,843
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1675,697
Minden, NeUsa 10,0976,274
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5855,957
Minonk, IlUsa 9,2645,757
Missoula, MtUsa 11,1216,911
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,2255,733
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,3865,833
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,4295,859
Monroe, NcUsa 8,5155,291
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8036,092
Montgomery AlUsa 9,0455,621
Montrose, CoUsa 10,9176,784
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0745,017
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1875,087
Morganton, NcUsa 8,6465,373
Moro, OrUsa 11,6967,268
Morris, MnUsa 9,7926,085
Morrison, IlUsa 9,3395,803
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,5625,320
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,7695,449
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,4725,886
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,9355,552
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8544,881
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,0415,618
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0335,613
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8506,121
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,0274,367
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,5474,690
MaracayVenezuela 7,1014,413
MaturinVenezuela 6,6124,109
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,4614,637
MeridaVenezuela 7,4934,656
MagoyeZambia 4,1442,575
MansaZambia 3,9982,484
MbalaZambia 4,1492,578
MfuweZambia 4,4042,737
MisamfuZambia 4,1922,605
MonguZambia 3,7032,301
MpikaZambia 4,2912,666
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,4852,787
Mt MakuluZambia 4,1762,595
MumbwaZambia 4,0512,517
MwinilungaZambia 3,6062,241
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,6802,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -